Exhibition » About Exhibition
«SECUREX CASPIAN» is an event where producers, suppliers and end-users meet.
«SECUREX CASPIAN» is the leading specialized platform of Azerbaijan and the Caucasus region in the security, safety and rescue industry.
• 10 years of success;
• Unique professional exhibition in the region;
• Held alongside with BakuBuild Azerbaijan, the major construction exhibition in the region, which provides the unique opportunity for experts in the two fields to expand their collaboration;
• Unique communication platform for industry professionals;
• Offers familiarity with the leading manufacturers of end products and new customers;
• В2В meeting for exhibitors;
• Introduction of last events and innovations of the industry.
Bilateral B2B meetings were held to form part of the exhibitions, where 22 invited companies and 24 exhibitors were present. In the course of these B2B events, participants had more than 120 meaningful meetings with their prospective customers.
The event provides additional opportunities for exhibitors to meet with the hard-to-get target audience and conduct a large number of fruitful meetings in a short period of time.
The organization of bilateral meetings provides exhibitors with an immediate opportunity of direct contact with leading local companies, thereby increasing the efficiency of participation in the exhibition and the commercial activities of companies.