Thanks to SECUREX we have acquired a reliable partner
Ibrahim Nabiev, Business Development Director and Head of Sales Department at TIS Azerbaijan
- Our company represents more than twenty brands in the field of automation, lighting, security, the concept of "smart home", etc. We have completed  more than two hundred major projects of residential and administrative buildings, hotel complexes and educational institutions.
At the SECUREX exhibition, it is important for me to be acquainted with the modern security systems, and to establish contacts with new potential customers. We met several our long-term partners, in particular Microscop company, and were acquainted with a number of new companies, among which I would single out Suprema. The security systems they offer are the most advanced and widely used in many countries of the world, enjoy a good reputation; they are known for high quality and efficiency. Thanks to SECUREX, we have found a new good partner for the coming years.
In general, I can say that such exhibitions are undoubtedly very important for the entrepreneurs in the development of our business.
Despite all-natural, man-made or political cataclysms happening in the world, life does not stand still, and human society is constantly in development. For example, one of the most developing areas of modern life is information and digital technologies. The companies participating in this exhibition present the best solutions that we, in turn, can offer to our clients.