We aim to increase brand awareness
Tracy Kirk, General Manager at Hochiki Europe
- The company Hochiki is one of the world's leading manufacturers of fire alarm systems and emergency lighting for industrial and civil construction sector. This is our first participation in the CIPS Securika exhibition in Baku. Our exposition contains comprehensive information on the various fire alarm systems, including sensors and control panels which may be of interest to representatives of the construction industry.
I have attended numerous trade shows and can say that the level of organization of CIPS Securika is high. By participating at CIPS Securika we want to increase awareness of Azerbaijani market of Hochiki and its products, in other words, increase the brand awareness. Accordingly, it will help us to increase the volume of works in this market. This year we have a gained partner - a representative of the Azerbaijani market, and we want to support them so that they can successfully develop our business here on a long term basis. We carefully consider the views of all interested consumers, be that competing manufacturers of fire safety systems, or other systems integrators, construction companies, architects and system companies. We welcome all!