ADEX and Securex Caspian starts in September
The 4th Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition “ADEX” will take place at Baku Expo Center on 6-8 September on the initiative and with the organisational support of the Ministry of Defence Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan and support of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The event's organisation has been entrusted to Caspian Event Organisers.
The exhibition will be held again after a break due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The ADEX exhibition of modern weaponry and equipment will demonstrate the strength and power of the military-industrial complex of the Republic of Azerbaijan and global companies.
ADEX will bring together over 200 companies from 26 countries, occupying three pavilions and outdoor space at Baku Expo Center. The exhibitors will represent the leading defense industry companies from Bulgaria, China, France, Netherlands, Italy and other countries. This year, companies from Jordan are the first-time exhibitors. Belarus, Iran, Israel, Kazakhstan, Pakistan, Russia, Türkiye and other countries will be presented by their national stands.
The general sponsor of the exhibition is “Jadara Equipment & Defense Systems”, the golden sponsor is “Turkish Aerospace”, and the bronze sponsor is “ASFAT”.
It is important to note that the ADEX exhibition held for the first time since Azerbaijan's glorious victory in the Second Karabakh War is essential to demonstrate the power of the national military-industrial complex and modern weapons which played an exceptional role in the victory achieved by our army.
It should be mentioned that the stands of the Ministry of Defence Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan will occupy the first and third halls of the Baku Expo Center, where the latest samples of domestically produced weapons and military equipment will be displayed. Participants of the event will be offered the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the innovations in the country's defense complex and the existing and growing capabilities of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.
ADEX will ensure a large-scale demonstration of the most advanced weaponry to promote technical re-equipment of the Armed Forces, create conditions for constructive communication, exchange experience, and establish effective relations between national and foreign specialists in the military-technical field.
The exhibition will represent the following sectors: aircraft and aviation systems; ships, vessels and naval systems; armed combat vehicles; radio-electronic systems, C4ISR; optoelectronic equipment and systems; unmanned vehicles; military uniform clothing and equipment; weapons and ammunition; simulators and training systems; сhemical, biological and radiation (CBR) protection as well as military organisations; export promotion companies and others.
The 13th International Exhibition for Internal Security, Safety and Rescue Equipment “Securex Caspian” will be held in parallel with ADEX, showcasing promising models of weapons and integrated protection systems deployed by law enforcement, border, rescue, firefighting, and special services. This exhibition is organised with the support of the Ministry of Defence Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Security Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and State Border Guard Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The Securex Caspian will contribute to establishing favorable conditions for the development of cooperation, exchange of experience and solving applied problems in the field of internal security of the state, society, and citizens. The exhibition will be attended by the heads of law enforcement and rescue agencies, emergency and border services of Azerbaijan, international delegations, and specialists involved in the security of urban infrastructure, transport, industrial enterprises, etc.
The exhibition “Securex Caspian” will feature: alarm & warning and signalling systems; forensic tools & systems; rescue vehicles & equipment; fire safety, etc.
An extensive business program has been prepared for ADEX and Securex Caspian exhibitions. The three-day exhibitions will include the 4th Azerbaijan International Defence and Security Conference (sessions on topical issues: unmanned systems, cybersecurity, innovations in the field of military medicine etc.), performances by military orchestra, VR Games on military topics will be part of the exhibitions.
Moreover, participants of the exhibition will hold bilateral meetings with representatives of international delegations and relevant agencies of Azerbaijan, thus making ADEX an excellent platform for the demonstration of the most cutting-edge weaponry and inking of new contracts in the international military-technical cooperation sphere.
Please visit the official website ( ) to view the ADEX program.
The Securex Caspian exhibition will establish favorable conditions to ensure the internal security of the state, the society, and the citizens, providing ample opportunities to conclude new contracts. For more information, please visit the official website and social networks (,
Registration through the official website ( is required to visit the exhibition.